Top batsmen, Scorers list in Test cricket in 2011

Top batsmen, Scorers list in Test cricket in 2011

Tags: Ian Ronald Bell, Alastair Nathan Cook, Rahul Sharad Dravid, Kevin Peter Pietersen, Matthew James Prior, Michael Edward Killeen Hussey, Misbah-ul-Haq Khan Niazi, Vangipurappu Venkata Sai Laxman, Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar, Kumar Chokshanada Sangakkara, Tillakaratne Mudiyanselage Dilshan, Ian Jonathan Leonard Trott, Eoin Joseph Gerard Morgan, Azhar Ali, Suresh Kumar Raina, Nishad Tharanga Paranavitana, Denagamage Proboth Mahela de Silva Jayawardene, Mahendra Singh Dhoni, Andrew John Strauss, Taufeeq Umar, Test Cricket

Published on: Sep 28, 2011

Michael Hussey's tremendous run of form in the Test series against Sri Lanka [ Images ] helped him move up to sixth in the list of the top run scorers in 2011.

Michael Hussey's tremendous run of form in the Test series against Sri Lanka [ Images ] helped him move up to sixth in the list of the top run scorers in 2011.

Top batsmen, Scorers list in Test cricket in 2011

MtsInnsNORunsHsAvgSR10050
IR Bell (Eng)8113950235118.7564.0152
AN Cook (Eng)811092729484.2750.5142
R Dravid (Ind)8163748146*57.5343.3341
KPPietersen (Eng)8111731202*73.1064.1224
MJ Prior (Eng)810251912664.8789.3232
MEKHussey (Aus)47050814272.5755.5122
Misbah-ul-Haq (Pak)593484102*80.6644.1615
VVSLaxman (Ind)81624728733.7148.5005
SR Tendulkar (Ind)510143314648.1146.8112
KC Sangakkara (SL)611040711937.0040.7812
TM Dilshan (SL)58039219349.0065.9912
IJLTrott (Eng)69036520340.5549.5912
EJG Morgan (Eng)710136210440.2258.4813
Azhar Ali (Pak)5903527539.1142.0504
SK Raina (Ind)71413378225.9249.8504
NT Paranavitana (SL)61213286629.8135.2603
DPMDJayawardene (SL)611032510529.5440.9812
MS Dhoni (Ind)81413177724.3854.0003
AJ Strauss (Eng)81103168728.7244.2502
TaufeeqUmar (Pak)510131313534.7745.5612

Related News